BestCryptoCasinoIn mascot BuntyBestCryptoCasinoIn
Lucky Block logo

Lucky Block

Detailed Analysis — researched, not personally deposit-tested

Author: BestCryptoCasinoIn · Last updated: 2026-08-11

Lucky Block leans into its own LBLOCK token and a large crash-game selection, including a Cricket X title relevant to Indian players. We'll still be direct: its operating entity and license number are the murkiest of any casino on this list, with different sources naming different Curaçao and Anjouan credentials.

Lucky Block accepts Bitcoin among other coins, and what Bitcoin actually costs to move is on our Indian bitcoin casino page. The operator itself sits in the crypto casinos in India comparison.

Play

Fast Facts

LicenseNone on record — luckyblock.com was removed from the Curaçao register (checked 26 Aug 2026) and is absent from the Anjouan register
Founded2022
Coins AcceptedBTC, ETH, DOGE, USDT
Min. DepositVaries by coin (from ~5 USDT equivalent)
Withdrawal Limitno fixed cap
KYC PolicyNo fixed published threshold — KYC can be requested based on risk or withdrawal size
Accepts IndiaYes
INR SupportNo
Games4,000
ProvidersHacksaw Gaming
Wagering Requirement40x
Bonus Cap200% up to 25000 EUR
SupportFAQ

Pros

  • +15+ crash titles, including a Cricket X game relevant to Indian players
  • +Dedicated India-branded site with INR price display
  • +KYC reportedly triggered on under 4% of withdrawals
  • +No published maximum withdrawal cap

Cons

  • −Operating entity and license number are genuinely unclear across sources — we could not confirm a single reliable figure
  • −Multiple reports of accounts closing after wins, without clearly stated justification

Bonuses & Terms

Lucky Block offers new players a welcome package of 200% up to 25000 EUR. Clearing it means completing 40x wagering, typically within 30 days. Read the live promo page before opting in — bonus terms in this industry change without much notice.

Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposits start from Varies by coin (from ~5 USDT equivalent), in BTC, ETH, DOGE, USDT. KYC policy: No fixed published threshold — KYC can be requested based on risk or withdrawal size.

Games & Providers

Lucky Block's library runs to roughly 4,000 games, including established providers like Hacksaw Gaming. If crash games are your focus, see our full crash games page for provider-by-provider details.

Security & Fairness

Licensed in: None on record — luckyblock.com was removed from the Curaçao register (checked 26 Aug 2026) and is absent from the Anjouan register — no reliably confirmed license number found; we didn't want to publish a figure we couldn't verify. In-house games typically run on a provably-fair mechanism, while third-party studio games run on certified RNG instead — these are genuinely different things, not interchangeable marketing language.

Player Reputation

The pros/cons section above is based on the operator's own terms and rules. Don't treat any single review as gospel — look for the pattern, not the outlier.

Bunty with a verified stamp, representing a Tested casino badge

How We Evaluated This Casino

This review falls under Detailed Analysis — we cross-checked licensing registries, official terms and the operator's own rules, but didn't personally deposit-test this casino. Wherever sources conflicted, we've said so plainly rather than papering over it with a guess.

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Verdict

The Cricket X title and India-specific branding are genuinely relevant to this audience, but the unclear operating entity and licence record mean small deposits only until that is resolved.

Ready to play?

Vave is our featured partner and a Tested pick — our own team withdrew about 5,000 USDT there without an ID request.

Play

Related Reviews

Stake logo
StakeDetailed Analysis

Stake is the biggest brand on this list by far — 3,000+ games, a $41 million hack in 2023 it publicly disclosed and recovered from, UFC and Everton sponsorships, and a business model built on rakeback rather than a splashy deposit bonus.

BTC / ETH / USDT / LTC / DOGE / XRP / TRX / BNB / SOL / USDC200% up to 2000 USD
PlayRead Review
Vave Casino logo

Vave is a Curaçao-licensed crypto casino with a wide coin list, including USDT on the Solana network, and in-house Originals at a flat 99% RTP. It is one of two casinos on this list we tested ourselves: we withdrew about 5,000 USDT and were not asked for ID. Its terms still reserve the right to verify, and the 150% welcome offer carries 40x wagering.

BTC / ETH / LTC / BCH / DOGE / TRX / XRP / USDT150% up to 1.5 BTC
Roobet logo
RoobetDetailed Analysis

Roobet built its reputation on Twitch and streamer culture, and its Originals — Crash, Mines, Towers — are genuinely well made.

BTC / ETH / USDT / USDC / DOGE / LTC / XRP / SOL100% up to 1000 USD
PlayRead Review
Play