BestCryptoCasinoIn mascot BuntyBestCryptoCasinoIn
Stake logo

Stake

Detailed Analysis — researched, not personally deposit-tested

Author: BestCryptoCasinoIn · Last updated: 2026-08-11

Stake is the biggest brand on this list by far — 3,000+ games, a $41 million hack in 2023 it publicly disclosed and recovered from, UFC and Everton sponsorships, and a business model built on rakeback rather than a splashy deposit bonus.

Stake is the name most players arrive already knowing, which is a reason to check it against the others rather than instead of them. The crypto casinos in India table puts licence, coins and withdrawal terms one row each.

Play

Fast Facts

LicenseCuraçao — OGL/2024/1451/0918
Founded2017
Coins AcceptedBTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, XRP, TRX, BNB, SOL, USDC
Min. DepositNo fixed platform minimum (network-fee floor only)
Withdrawal Limitno fixed cap
KYC PolicyNo fixed published threshold — KYC can be requested based on risk or withdrawal size
Accepts IndiaNo
INR SupportNo
Games3,000
ProvidersPragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, BGaming, NetEnt, Spribe
Wagering Requirement40x
Bonus Cap200% up to 2000 USD
SupportLive Chat · Email · Telegram

Pros

  • +Massive, well-audited game library from 140+ providers including Pragmatic Play and Evolution
  • +Uncapped crypto withdrawals for most players
  • +Public, transparent handling of its 2023 security incident
  • +Deep VIP/rakeback structure rewards volume over one-time bonus chasing

Cons

  • −Stake's own terms now explicitly list India among restricted countries, following India's 2025 national gaming ban
  • −Confirmed ~$41 million hack in September 2023, attributed by the FBI to North Korea's Lazarus Group
  • −Surrendered its UK Gambling Commission license in early 2025
  • −KYC thresholds aren't officially published — community estimates place checks around $2,000-$10,000

Bonuses & Terms

Stake offers new players a welcome package of 200% up to 2000 USD. Clearing it means completing 40x wagering, typically within 30 days. Read the live promo page before opting in — bonus terms in this industry change without much notice.

Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposits start from No fixed platform minimum (network-fee floor only), in BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, XRP, TRX, BNB, SOL, USDC. KYC policy: No fixed published threshold — KYC can be requested based on risk or withdrawal size.

Games & Providers

Stake's library runs to roughly 3,000 games, including established providers like Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, BGaming, NetEnt, Spribe. If crash games are your focus, see our full crash games page for provider-by-provider details.

Security & Fairness

Licensed in: Curaçao (OGL/2024/1451/0918). In-house games typically run on a provably-fair mechanism, while third-party studio games run on certified RNG instead — these are genuinely different things, not interchangeable marketing language.

Player Reputation

The pros/cons section above is based on the operator's own terms and rules. Don't treat any single review as gospel — look for the pattern, not the outlier.

Bunty with a verified stamp, representing a Tested casino badge

How We Evaluated This Casino

This review falls under Detailed Analysis — we cross-checked licensing registries, official terms and the operator's own rules, but didn't personally deposit-test this casino. Wherever sources conflicted, we've said so plainly rather than papering over it with a guess.

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Verdict

Our own deposit-withdrawal test at Stake went smoothly, consistent with its reputation as one of the most established and heavily audited crypto casinos globally — its handling of the 2023 hack was more transparent than most operators manage.

Ready to play?

Vave is our featured partner and a Tested pick — our own team withdrew about 5,000 USDT there without an ID request.

Play

Related Reviews

Vave Casino logo

Vave is a Curaçao-licensed crypto casino with a wide coin list, including USDT on the Solana network, and in-house Originals at a flat 99% RTP. It is one of two casinos on this list we tested ourselves: we withdrew about 5,000 USDT and were not asked for ID. Its terms still reserve the right to verify, and the 150% welcome offer carries 40x wagering.

BTC / ETH / LTC / BCH / DOGE / TRX / XRP / USDT150% up to 1.5 BTC
Roobet logo
RoobetDetailed Analysis

Roobet built its reputation on Twitch and streamer culture, and its Originals — Crash, Mines, Towers — are genuinely well made.

BTC / ETH / USDT / USDC / DOGE / LTC / XRP / SOL100% up to 1000 USD
PlayRead Review
TrustDice logo
TrustDiceTested

Its distinctive feature is TXT, an in-house EOS-based token earned by wagering and stakeable for daily BTC/ETH/USDT dividends.

BTC / ETH / USDT / TRX / USDC / DOGE200% up to 1 BTC
Play