BestCryptoCasinoIn mascot BuntyBestCryptoCasinoIn
TrustDice logo

TrustDice

Tested — we deposited and withdrew real funds here

Author: BestCryptoCasinoIn · Last updated: 2026-08-11

Its distinctive feature is TXT, an in-house EOS-based token earned by wagering and stakeable for daily BTC/ETH/USDT dividends.

TrustDice is the other operator here that was checked with a real deposit rather than from its own marketing. The rest of the field is in the crypto casino India comparison.

Play

Fast Facts

LicenseCuraçao and Anjouan — OGL/2024/664/0280
Founded2018
Coins AcceptedBTC, ETH, USDT, TRX, USDC, DOGE
Min. DepositFrom ~$0.10 (coin-dependent); 10 USDT for stablecoins
Withdrawal Limitno fixed cap
KYC PolicyNo fixed published threshold — KYC can be requested based on risk or withdrawal size
Accepts IndiaYes
INR SupportNo
Games8,000
ProvidersPragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Ezugi, Betgames, Booming Games
Wagering Requirement60x
Bonus Cap200% up to 1 BTC
SupportLive Chat · Email · Telegram

Pros

  • +Genuine no-KYC-by-default model for standard withdrawals
  • +TXT token dividend system is a real, distinctive feature — not marketing fluff

Cons

  • −No native INR wallet — INR-to-crypto happens via a third-party on-ramp, not TrustDice itself
  • −60x wagering on the deposit bonus is stricter than most competitors
  • −License number appears inconsistently across sources — the registry lookup we attempted returned access-restricted
  • −Recent uptick in one-star reviews reported by some sources, worth watching

Bonuses & Terms

TrustDice offers new players a welcome package of 200% up to 1 BTC. Clearing it means completing 60x wagering, typically within 7 days. Read the live promo page before opting in — bonus terms in this industry change without much notice.

Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposits start from From ~$0.10 (coin-dependent); 10 USDT for stablecoins, in BTC, ETH, USDT, TRX, USDC, DOGE. KYC policy: No fixed published threshold — KYC can be requested based on risk or withdrawal size.

Games & Providers

TrustDice's library runs to roughly 8,000 games, including established providers like Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Ezugi, Betgames, Booming Games. If crash games are your focus, see our full crash games page for provider-by-provider details.

Security & Fairness

Licensed in: Curaçao and Anjouan (OGL/2024/664/0280). In-house games typically run on a provably-fair mechanism, while third-party studio games run on certified RNG instead — these are genuinely different things, not interchangeable marketing language.

Player Reputation

The pros/cons section above is based on the operator's own terms and rules. Don't treat any single review as gospel — look for the pattern, not the outlier.

Bunty with a verified stamp, representing a Tested casino badge

How We Evaluated This Casino

TrustDice is one of our Tested casinos — we put real money through an account ourselves. Casinos without this badge fall under Detailed Analysis: thoroughly researched, but not personally deposit-tested by our team.

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Verdict

TrustDice is one of the more consistently well-regarded casinos on this list, backed by a genuinely large review base and a fast, dependable crypto-withdrawal track record. The TXT dividend system is a real bonus for active players, though it's not a reason to deposit more than you'd otherwise be comfortable with.

Ready to play?

Vave is our featured partner and a Tested pick — our own team withdrew about 5,000 USDT there without an ID request.

Play

Related Reviews

Stake logo
StakeDetailed Analysis

Stake is the biggest brand on this list by far — 3,000+ games, a $41 million hack in 2023 it publicly disclosed and recovered from, UFC and Everton sponsorships, and a business model built on rakeback rather than a splashy deposit bonus.

BTC / ETH / USDT / LTC / DOGE / XRP / TRX / BNB / SOL / USDC200% up to 2000 USD
PlayRead Review
Vave Casino logo

Vave is a Curaçao-licensed crypto casino with a wide coin list, including USDT on the Solana network, and in-house Originals at a flat 99% RTP. It is one of two casinos on this list we tested ourselves: we withdrew about 5,000 USDT and were not asked for ID. Its terms still reserve the right to verify, and the 150% welcome offer carries 40x wagering.

BTC / ETH / LTC / BCH / DOGE / TRX / XRP / USDT150% up to 1.5 BTC
Roobet logo
RoobetDetailed Analysis

Roobet built its reputation on Twitch and streamer culture, and its Originals — Crash, Mines, Towers — are genuinely well made.

BTC / ETH / USDT / USDC / DOGE / LTC / XRP / SOL100% up to 1000 USD
PlayRead Review
Play